Lake Superior
Regional Trauma Advisory Council

 

RTAC Membership

lsrtac membership1.docx
20.3 KB

AGENCY

CITY

COUNTY

LEVEL

POINT OF CONTACT

      EMS – Ambulance Services (Transport)

Ashland Fire and Ambulance

Ashland, WI

Ashland

ALS

Wayne Chenier, Chief

Barnes Ambulance

Barnes, WI

Bayfield

BLS

Tom Renz, Chief

Bayfield Ambulance

Bayfield, WI

Bayfiled

BLS

Lyn Cornelius, Director

Beacon Ambulance

Hurley, WI

Iron

ALS

Randy Forstrom, Director

Gold Cross Ambulance

Superiior, WI

Douglas

ALS

David Johnson, Operations Director

Gordon-Wascott Ambulance

Gordon, WI

Douglas

ALS

Betty Ebert, Director

Great Divide Ambulance

Cable, WI

Bayfield  Ashland

ALS

Rob Puls, Director

Iron River Ambulance

Iron River, WI

Bayfield

BLS

Gary Victorson, Director

Madeline Island Ambulance

LaPointe, WI

Ashland

BLS

Cynthia Dalzell, Director

Mason Ambulance

Mason, WI

Bayfield

BLS

Joe Schick, Director

Mellen Fire and Rescue

Mellen, WI

Ashland

BLS

Tony Huber, Chief

Minong Ambulance

Minong, WI

Washburn

BLS

North Ambulance

Burnett and Washburn Counties

Washburn

ALS/BLS

Deanne Mullner, Manager

Red Cliff Ambulance

Red Cliff/Bayfield, WI

Bayfield

BLS

Gina LaGrew, Director

Sawyer County Ambulance

Hayward, WI

Sawyer

ALS

Eric Nilson, Director

South Shore Ambulance

Herbster, WI

Bayfield

BLS

Patti Stemwedel, Director

Washburn Ambulance

Washburn, WI

Bayfield

BLS

Dan Clark, Director

     EMS – Emergency Medical Responders/EMR Services (Non-transport)

Amnicon Fire

South Range, WI

Douglas

EMR

Wade Hill, Chief

Bad River Fire

Ashland

Ashland

EMR

Frank Connor, Chief

Bennett Fire

Bennett, WI

Douglas

EMR

Thomas Avis, Chief

Brule Fire

Brule, WI

Douglas

EMR

Keith Kesler, Chief

Butternut Fire

Butternut, WI

Ashland

EMR

Cloverland Fire

Maple, WI

Douglas

EMR

Eric Saari, Chief

Dairyland Fire

Maple, WI

Douglas

EMR

Russ Sullivan, Chief

Glidden EMRs

Glidden, WI

Ashland

EMR

Debbie Thimm, Director

Gordon Fire

Gordon, WI

Douglas

EMR

Mike Chmielecki, Chief

Hawthorne Fire

Hawthorne, WI

Douglas

EMR

Frank Schwirtz, Chief

Highland Fire

Lake Nebagamon, WI

Douglas

EMR

Ron Cairns, Chief

Lake Nebagamon Fire

Lake Nebagamon, WI

Douglas

EMR

Jim Dawson, Chief

Lakeside Fire

Poplar, WI

Douglas

EMR

Nova Nordrum, Chief

Maple Fire

Maple, WI

Douglas

EMR

Mike Lundeen, Chief

Oakland Fire

South Range, WI

Douglas

EMR

Randy Martin, Chief

Parkland Fire

South Range, WI

Douglas

EMR

John Prendergast, Chief

Poplar Fire

Poplar, WI

Douglas

EMR

Pat Grube, Chief

Saxon-Gurney

Saxon, WI

Iron

EMR

Stacy Ofstad, Chief

Solon Springs Fire

Solon Springs, WI

Douglas

EMR

John Walt, Chief

Summit Fire

Superior, WI

Douglas

EMR

Steve Febraeus, Chief

City of Superior Fire

Superior, WI

Douglas

EMR

Steve Panger, Chief

Town of Superior Fire

Superior, WI

Douglas

EMR

Darryl Fiegle, Chief

Wascott Fire

Wascott, WI

Douglas

EMR

Tom Michalek, Chief

      EMS – HELICOPTER EMS (HEMS)

Life Link III

Rice Lake, WI and Cloquet, MN

ALS

Jason Dickinson

North Air Care

Siren, WI

ALS

Matthew Jakubik

      HOSPITALS

Essentia Health

Duluth, MN

St. Louis

II

Linda Vogel, RN

Trauma Program Manager

Essentia Hospital

Superior, WI

Douglas

NA

Nancy Erickson, RN

Trauma Program Manager

Hayward Area Memorial Hospital

Hayward, WI

Sawyer

IV

Lisa Anderson, RN

Trauma Program Manager

MMC/Memorial Medical Center

Ashland, WI

Ashland

IV

Erika Kurtz, RN

Trauma Program Manager

Spooner Health Care System

Spooner, WI

Washburn

IV

Jennifer Ricci, RN

Trauma Program Manager

St. Luke’s Hospital

Duluth, MN

St. Louis

II

Cyd Halsted, RN

Trauma Program Manager

Ashland County EM

Ashland, WI

Ashland

Dorothy Tank

(715) 685-7640 ext. 456

Bayfield County EM

Washburn, WI

Bayfield

Jan Victorson
(715) 373-6113

Burnett County EM

Siren, WI

Burnett

Rhonda Reynolds

(715) 349-2180

Douglas County EM

Superior, WI

Douglas

Keith Kesler
(715) 395-1391

Sawyer County EM

Hayward, WI

Sawyer

Pat Sanchez
(715) 634-2004

Washburn County EM

Shell Lake, WI

Washburn

Carol Buck
(715) 468-4730

Lac Courte Orielles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa

Hayward, WI

Sawyer

Matthew Riedell
(715) 634-0347

Red Cliff Band Lake Superior Chippewa

Bayfield, WI

Jeff Benton

(715) 779-3700 Ext. 234

BAD RIVER BAND

 

Odanah, WI

Ashland

Deborah Deragon
(715) 682-7111 ext. 1512

ST. CROIX CHIPPEWA

Webster, WI

Burnett

John St. Croix

(715) 566-2781